Our Privacy and Cookies Policy

Privacy and Cookies Policy

Dawa Yangu is committed to protecting your privacy. We only use the information we have collected about you lawfully, in full accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Further information about the act is available at www.dataprotection.gov.uk. There are only two reasons why we request any personal information from you:

  1. So we are able to process your order.
  2. So we are able to provide a high quality service.

The type of information we will be requesting from you includes your name, address, phone number, email address and credit/debit cards. Due to the sensitive and strictly confidential nature of this information, we will not disclose any buyer’s information to any third party organisations. The email address you supplied will not be used for spam or junk email.

Subscription

In some areas of our website, we ask you to provide some information which will enable us to enhance your visit or respond to you after your visit, such as when you subscribe to receive our email newsletter. When you do so, we will ask for your name and email address. This is required so we can provide online services for you. You can unsubscribe from any regular ‘e-contact’ at any time. We may use (and you consent to the use of) your personal data for future email mailings, with information of any new products or offers and general Dawa Yangu information which may relate to you. If you would prefer not to receive future marketing emails from Dawa Yangu, please inform us by using out get in touch page. The information you provide within our subscription service will only be used by us to enhance our personal relationship with you. We do not disclose or sell this personal information.

Trading from our Website

Dawa Yangu uses secure HTTP to encrypt all communications from our web server to your system, on any page that contains confidential or sensitive information. This secure connection will be identified by a small padlock symbol positioned in the bottom right-hand corner of your browser window.

We may use ‘cookies’ to collect user information from the website, but we will only collect information required for system administration and as stated above. This information can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings to prevent this from happening.

If you have any further questions about our privacy policy, please email us for more information.

Cookies Statement

This section will allow you to understand Dawa Yangu Policy regarding Cookies. If you do not agree with the below Cookies Policy, then Dawa Yangu would kindly like to request that you do not use this website please.

We use traffic log cookies to detect which of our pages are being accessed by our website visitors. Cookies are small amounts of information which we possibly store on your computer. This is to helps us analyse data about our web page traffic and improve our website in order to adapt it to our visitor needs. We only use this information for geometric analysis purposes.

As a visitor to our website you can choose to accept or decline cookies. By default most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you choose to do so. This may prevent you from taking full benefit of our website. You may set up your computer to reject cookies by following the relevant guidelines which can be found at www.aboutcookies.org. In that case, you may not be able to use certain features on our site.

If you are interested in knowing further about cookie technology, please visit:

Auto collected Information from your computer

When you visit our website our web server automatically records your IP address. The IP address we record is not connected to any of your personal information. We use the IP addresses information to oversee our website and to collect demographic information for aggregation purposes.

We may also collect other non-personal information (from which we cannot identify you) such as the type of your browsing device such as computer, mobile device or internet browser, this type of information helps us to deliver our website visitors with most effective service and user experience.

External website links

Our website may contains links that enable our visitors to visit other websites of interest easily. Once you have used these links to leave our web site, you should know that we do not have any control over that other website. Thereafter, we can’t be accountable for the security and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. We encourage all our website users to use caution and look at the privacy statement related to the website in question.

Knowing your rights

You have a right to know about the personal information Dawa Yangu hold about you. You also have the right to have your data corrected or deleted. Please address all your requests and/or queries about our data-protection policy to Dawa Yangu at our UK office address, which can be found on our contact us page. Please allow up to two weeks and there will be a small £25.00 handling and administration fee.

Amendments to this policy

Parmartek Solutions and Dawa Yangu reserves the right to change this Privacy and Cookies Policy as and when we may consider necessary from time to time or as could be required by the law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the Web Site and you are considered to have accepted the terms of the Policy on your first use of the Web Site following the amendments.

Dawa Yangu is committed to protecting your privacy. We only use the information we have collected about you lawfully, in full accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Further information about the act is available at www.dataprotection.gov.uk. There are only two reasons why we request any personal information from you:

  1. So we are able to process your order.
  2. So we are able to provide a high quality service.

The type of information we will be requesting from you includes your name, address, phone number, email address and credit/debit cards. Due to the sensitive and strictly confidential nature of this information, we will not disclose any buyer’s information to any third party organisations. The email address you supplied will not be used for spam or junk email.

Subscription

In some areas of our website, we ask you to provide some information which will enable us to enhance your visit or respond to you after your visit, such as when you subscribe to receive our email newsletter. When you do so, we will ask for your name and email address. This is required so we can provide online services for you. You can unsubscribe from any regular ‘e-contact’ at any time. We may use (and you consent to the use of) your personal data for future email mailings, with information of any new products or offers and general Dawa Yangu information which may relate to you. If you would prefer not to receive future marketing emails from Dawa Yangu, please inform us by using out get in touch page. The information you provide within our subscription service will only be used by us to enhance our personal relationship with you. We do not disclose or sell this personal information.

Trading from our Website

Dawa Yangu uses secure HTTP to encrypt all communications from our web server to your system, on any page that contains confidential or sensitive information. This secure connection will be identified by a small padlock symbol positioned in the bottom right-hand corner of your browser window.

We may use ‘cookies’ to collect user information from the website, but we will only collect information required for system administration and as stated above. This information can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings to prevent this from happening.

If you have any further questions about our privacy policy, please email us for more information.

Cookies Statement

This section will allow you to understand Dawa Yangu Policy regarding Cookies. If you do not agree with the below Cookies Policy, then Dawa Yangu would kindly like to request that you do not use this website please.

We use traffic log cookies to detect which of our pages are being accessed by our website visitors. Cookies are small amounts of information which we possibly store on your computer. This is to helps us analyse data about our web page traffic and improve our website in order to adapt it to our visitor needs. We only use this information for geometric analysis purposes.

As a visitor to our website you can choose to accept or decline cookies. By default most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you choose to do so. This may prevent you from taking full benefit of our website. You may set up your computer to reject cookies by following the relevant guidelines which can be found at www.aboutcookies.org. In that case, you may not be able to use certain features on our site.

If you are interested in knowing further about cookie technology, please visit:

Auto collected Information from your computer

When you visit our website our web server automatically records your IP address. The IP address we record is not connected to any of your personal information. We use the IP addresses information to oversee our website and to collect demographic information for aggregation purposes.

We may also collect other non-personal information (from which we cannot identify you) such as the type of your browsing device such as computer, mobile device or internet browser, this type of information helps us to deliver our website visitors with most effective service and user experience.

External website links

Our website may contains links that enable our visitors to visit other websites of interest easily. Once you have used these links to leave our web site, you should know that we do not have any control over that other website. Thereafter, we can’t be accountable for the security and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. We encourage all our website users to use caution and look at the privacy statement related to the website in question.

Knowing your rights

You have a right to know about the personal information Dawa Yangu hold about you. You also have the right to have your data corrected or deleted. Please address all your requests and/or queries about our data-protection policy to Dawa Yangu at our UK office address, which can be found on our contact us page. Please allow up to two weeks and there will be a small £25.00 handling and administration fee.

Amendments to this policy

Parmartek Solutions and Dawa Yangu reserves the right to change this Privacy and Cookies Policy as and when we may consider necessary from time to time or as could be required by the law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the Web Site and you are considered to have accepted the terms of the Policy on your first use of the Web Site following the amendments.